Home >> Previous Results >> 2012 >> Match Race
      Register
SMK World Championship 2012 Results : Match Race
 Playoff:Expand/Collapse
Cedric Leutwyler 5
Julien Holmiere 2
 0    N/A    35    Conor Wood 7
Cedric Leutwyler 6
Conor Wood 5  0    N/A    17   
Guillaume Leviach 2
 0    N/A    N/A Geoffrey Label 9
Conor Wood 7
Matthias Boucher 5  0    N/A    32   
Ben Allen 2
 0    N/A    N/A Geoffrey Label 7
Matthias Boucher 5
Geoffrey Label 5  0    N/A    24   
Salim Araissia 2
 0    N/A    25    Florent Lecoanet 9 Sami Cetin 11
Conor Wood 1 Geoffrey Label 6
Florent Lecoanet 5  0    N/A    42     0    7    100   
Raphael Braun 3
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 7
Karel Van Duijvenboden 6
Karel Van Duijvenboden 5  0    N/A    42   
Pierre Coste 0
 0    N/A    N/A Sami Cetin 9
Florent Lecoanet 4
Harold Christensen 5  0    N/A    126   
Drew Blumfield 1
 0    N/A    22    Sami Cetin 7
Harold Christensen 4
Sami Cetin 5  0    N/A    24   
Florian Chollet 1
 0    N/A    N/A
 Pre-Bracket Playoff Matches:Expand/Collapse
Cedric Leutwyler 3
Frederic Duarte-Leite 0
 0    N/A    N/A
Florian Chollet 3
Chris Clark 0
 0    N/A    N/A
 Group Stage - Phase 2 - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group 1-8
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Julien Holmiere 7 5 2 0 19 9 +10 0 Pts 180 Pts
2 Sami Cetin 7 4 2 1 17 11 +6 0 Pts 150 Pts
3 Florent Lecoanet 7 3 3 1 16 12 +4 0 Pts 135 Pts
4 Geoffrey Label 7 2 3 2 15 13 +2 0 Pts 105 Pts
5 Matthias Boucher 7 2 1 4 13 15 -2 0 Pts 75 Pts
6 Karel Van Duijvenboden 7 1 3 3 11 17 -6 0 Pts 75 Pts
7 Harold Christensen 7 0 4 3 11 17 -6 0 Pts 60 Pts
8 Guillaume Leviach 7 1 2 4 10 18 -8 0 Pts 60 Pts
Group 9-16
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
9 Conor Wood 7 5 2 0 20 8 +12 0 Pts 180 Pts
10 Drew Blumfield 7 5 0 2 18 10 +8 0 Pts 150 Pts
11 Pierre Coste 7 4 1 2 17 11 +6 0 Pts 135 Pts
12 Ben Allen 7 3 2 2 14 14 +0 0 Pts 120 Pts
13 Salim Araissia 7 3 0 4 14 14 +0 0 Pts 90 Pts
14 Raphael Braun 7 1 3 3 12 16 -4 0 Pts 75 Pts
15 Chris Clark 7 1 1 5 9 19 -10 0 Pts 45 Pts
16 Frederic Duarte-Leite 7 1 1 5 8 20 -12 0 Pts 45 Pts
Group 17-24
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
17 Cedric Leutwyler 7 6 1 0 21 7 +14 0 Pts 195 Pts
18 Florian Chollet 7 5 1 1 20 8 +12 0 Pts 165 Pts
19 Aron Langerak 7 5 1 1 18 10 +8 0 Pts 165 Pts
20 Jonathan Toole-Charignon 7 2 2 3 14 14 +0 0 Pts 90 Pts
21 Jeremie Clement 7 1 3 3 11 17 -6 0 Pts 75 Pts
22 David Shaw 7 1 2 4 12 16 -4 0 Pts 60 Pts
23 Samuel Gomez 7 2 0 5 10 18 -8 0 Pts 60 Pts
24 Sylvain Bellard 7 0 2 5 6 22 -16 0 Pts 30 Pts
Group 25-28
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
25 Matthew McCarthy 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 0 Pts 90 Pts
26 David Moll 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 0 Pts 60 Pts
27 Alexandre Burel 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 0 Pts 15 Pts
28 Baptiste B 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 0 Pts 15 Pts
Group 29-32
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
29 Daniel Guemy 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 0 Pts 75 Pts
30 Elie Blatz 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 0 Pts 60 Pts
31 Djibril Aatif 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 0 Pts 45 Pts
32 Christian Wild 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 Pts 0 Pts
Group 33-36
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
33 Leyla Hasso 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 0 Pts 60 Pts
34 Andreas Rudmarker 3 1 1 1 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
35 Adrien Garreau 3 0 3 0 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
36 Martin Pfeiffer 3 0 2 1 5 7 -2 0 Pts 30 Pts
Group 37-40
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
37 Alex Hantson 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 0 Pts 45 Pts
38 Thomas Graf 3 1 1 1 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
39 Marijn Jongbloed 3 0 3 0 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
40 Richard Karlsson 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 Pts 45 Pts
 Group Stage - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group A
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 10 10 0 0 37 3 +340 Pts 800 Pts
2 Guillaume Leviach 10 7 2 1 31 9 +22 0 Pts 640 Pts
3 Salim Araissia 10 6 2 2 24 16 +80 Pts 560 Pts
4 Raphael Braun 10 6 1 3 26 14 +12 0 Pts 520 Pts
5 Florian Chollet 10 5 3 2 25 15 +100 Pts 520 Pts
6 Samuel Gomez 10 4 4 2 21 19 +2 0 Pts 480 Pts
7 Alexandre Burel 10 3 2 5 19 21 -20 Pts 320 Pts
8 Djibril Aatif 10 3 1 6 17 23 -6 0 Pts 280 Pts
9 Andreas Rudmarker 10 0 3 7 9 31 -220 Pts 120 Pts
10 Thomas Graf 10 1 1 8 6 34 -28 0 Pts 120 Pts
11 Pierre-Jean Martin 10 0 1 9 5 35 -30 0 Pts 40 Pts
Group B
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Matthias Boucher 10 9 1 0 35 5 +30 80 Pts 760 Pts
2 Julien Holmiere 10 8 1 1 34 6 +28 80 Pts 680 Pts
3 Conor Wood 10 7 2 1 31 9 +22 80 Pts 640 Pts
4 Ben Allen 10 7 2 1 29 11 +18 80 Pts 640 Pts
5 Cedric Leutwyler 10 5 1 4 23 17 +6 80 Pts 440 Pts
6 Jonathan Toole-Charignon 10 4 2 4 20 20 +0 80 Pts 400 Pts
7 David Moll 10 3 2 5 18 22 -4 80 Pts 320 Pts
8 Daniel Guemy 10 2 2 6 12 28 -16 80 Pts 240 Pts
9 Leyla Hasso 10 2 1 7 11 29 -18 80 Pts 200 Pts
10 Richard Karlsson 10 1 0 9 7 33 -26 80 Pts 80 Pts
Group C
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Harold Christensen 10 9 1 0 34 6 +28 80 Pts 760 Pts
2 Sami Cetin 10 9 0 1 37 3 +34 80 Pts 720 Pts
3 Pierre Coste 10 8 0 2 32 8 +24 80 Pts 640 Pts
4 Chris Clark 10 7 1 2 28 12 +16 80 Pts 600 Pts
5 David Shaw 10 5 1 4 19 21 -2 80 Pts 440 Pts
6 Sylvain Bellard 10 5 0 5 19 21 -2 80 Pts 400 Pts
7 Matthew McCarthy 10 3 2 5 18 22 -4 80 Pts 320 Pts
8 Christian Wild 10 2 2 6 15 25 -10 80 Pts 240 Pts
9 Adrien Garreau 10 2 0 8 9 31 -22 80 Pts 160 Pts
10 Alex Hantson 10 1 1 8 9 31 -22 80 Pts 120 Pts
Group D
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Florent Lecoanet 10 10 0 0 37 3 +34 80 Pts 800 Pts
2 Geoffrey Label 10 8 1 1 32 8 +24 80 Pts 680 Pts
3 Drew Blumfield 10 7 2 1 32 8 +24 80 Pts 640 Pts
4 Frederic Duarte-Leite 10 6 1 3 26 14 +12 80 Pts 520 Pts
5 Aron Langerak 10 6 0 4 26 14 +12 80 Pts 480 Pts
6 Jeremie Clement 10 5 1 4 21 19 +2 80 Pts 440 Pts
7 Baptiste B 10 3 2 5 16 24 -8 80 Pts 320 Pts
8 Elie Blatz 10 2 2 6 13 27 -14 80 Pts 240 Pts
9 Martin Pfeiffer 10 2 1 7 12 28 -16 80 Pts 200 Pts
10 Marijn Jongbloed 10 1 0 9 5 35 -30 80 Pts 80 Pts
 Group Stage - Detailed Results:Expand/Collapse
Group A
Karel Van Duijvenboden
Guillaume Leviach
Salim Araissia
Raphael Braun
Florian Chollet
Samuel Gomez
Alexandre Burel
Djibril Aatif
Andreas Rudmarker
Thomas Graf
Pierre-Jean Martin
- 3-1 4-0 3-1    3-1 4-0    4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 - 3-1 4-0 2-2 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 - 3-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1
1-3    0-4 1-3 - 4-0    3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 2-2 2-2 0-4    - 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4    2-2 2-2 1-3 2-2 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1
0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 - 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 - 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 0-4 - 2-2 2-2
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 2-2 - 3-1
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 -
Group B
Matthias Boucher
Julien Holmiere
Conor Wood
Ben Allen
Cedric Leutwyler
Jonathan Toole-Charignon
David Moll
Daniel Guemy
Leyla Hasso
Richard Karlsson
- 3-1 3-1    2-2 3-1    4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 - 2-2    4-0 4-0    4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3    2-2    - 2-2 3-1    3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
2-2 0-4 2-2 - 3-1    3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3    0-4    1-3    1-3    - 2-2 3-1    3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 2-2 4-0 3-1 3-1
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3    2-2 - 2-2 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 2-2 - 2-2 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 -
Group C
Harold Christensen
Sami Cetin
Pierre Coste
Chris Clark
David Shaw
Sylvain Bellard
Matthew McCarthy
Christian Wild
Adrien Garreau
Alex Hantson
- 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-1    4-0 4-0    3-1 4-0 4-0
1-3 - 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 - 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
2-2 0-4 0-4 - 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3    0-4 0-4 0-4 - 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1
0-4    0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 3-1 2-2
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 - 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 1-3 -
Group D
Florent Lecoanet
Geoffrey Label
Drew Blumfield
Frederic Duarte-Leite
Aron Langerak
Jeremie Clement
Baptiste B
Elie Blatz
Martin Pfeiffer
Marijn Jongbloed
- 4-0    3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4    - 2-2    4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 2-2    - 3-1 4-0 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 - 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 0-4 - 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 2-2 0-4 0-4 - 2-2 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 2-2 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 -
Sponsors/Partners:                                                                   
FFSMK FFSMK SMK CHAMP 2017

Registration Form
Agenda
How to come?
Main Prizes
ABOUT US

Contact Us
FFSMK Team
FOLLOW US