Home >> Previous Results >> 2012 >> Battle Mode
      Register
SMK World Championship 2012 Results : Battle Mode
 Playoff:Expand/Collapse
Geoffrey Label 5
Frederic Duarte-Leite 1
 0    N/A    N/A Geoffrey Label 7
Patrick Wessels 1
Patrick Wessels 5  0    N/A    N/A
Cedric Leutwyler 1
 0    N/A    10    Geoffrey Label 9
Florent Lecoanet 2
Sami Cetin 5  0    N/A    26   
Djibril Aatif 1
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 7
Sami Cetin 2
Florent Lecoanet 5  0    N/A    N/A
Guillaume Leviach 0
 0    N/A    N/A Drew Blumfield 9 Julien Holmiere 11
Florent Lecoanet 3 Geoffrey Label 8
Drew Blumfield 5  0    N/A    28     0    10    139   
Chris Clark 0
 0    N/A    N/A Drew Blumfield 7
Harold Christensen 2
Harold Christensen 5  0    N/A    18   
Karel Van Duijvenboden 4
 0    N/A    33    Julien Holmiere 9
Drew Blumfield 8
Conor Wood 5  0    10    198   
Matthias Boucher 4
 0    N/A    N/A Julien Holmiere 7
Conor Wood 2
Julien Holmiere 5  0    N/A    N/A
David Shaw 0
 0    N/A    N/A
 Pre-Bracket Playoff Matches:Expand/Collapse
Frederic Duarte-Leite 3
Salim Araissia 2
 0    N/A    13   
David Shaw 3
Jeremie Clement 1
 0    N/A    13   
 Group Stage - Phase 2 - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group 1-8
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Geoffrey Label 7 4 3 0 20 8 +12 0 Pts 165 Pts
2 Julien Holmiere 7 3 3 1 17 11 +6 0 Pts 135 Pts
3 Drew Blumfield 7 3 2 2 17 11 +6 0 Pts 120 Pts
4 Florent Lecoanet 7 3 2 2 15 13 +2 0 Pts 120 Pts
5 Sami Cetin 7 3 1 3 14 14 +0 0 Pts 105 Pts
6 Harold Christensen 7 1 4 2 14 14 +0 0 Pts 90 Pts
7 Conor Wood 7 2 1 4 11 17 -6 0 Pts 75 Pts
8 Cedric Leutwyler 7 0 2 5 4 24 -20 0 Pts 30 Pts
Group 9-16
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
9 Patrick Wessels 7 5 2 0 20 8 +12 0 Pts 180 Pts
10 Matthias Boucher 7 3 2 2 17 11 +6 0 Pts 120 Pts
11 Karel Van Duijvenboden 7 3 2 2 15 13 +2 0 Pts 120 Pts
12 Guillaume Leviach 7 1 5 1 14 14 +0 0 Pts 105 Pts
13 Djibril Aatif 7 2 3 2 14 14 +0 0 Pts 105 Pts
14 Chris Clark 7 1 4 2 13 15 -2 0 Pts 90 Pts
15 David Shaw 7 1 3 3 11 17 -6 0 Pts 75 Pts
16 Salim Araissia 7 1 1 5 8 20 -12 0 Pts 45 Pts
Group 17-24
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
17 Frederic Duarte-Leite 7 5 2 0 21 7 +14 0 Pts 180 Pts
18 Jeremie Clement 7 4 3 0 20 8 +12 0 Pts 165 Pts
19 Martin Pfeiffer 7 5 0 2 19 9 +10 0 Pts 150 Pts
20 Florian Chollet 7 3 3 1 18 10 +8 0 Pts 135 Pts
21 Jonathan Toole-Charignon 7 2 1 4 13 15 -2 0 Pts 75 Pts
22 Daniel Guemy 7 1 2 4 8 20 -12 0 Pts 60 Pts
23 Sylvain Bellard 7 1 1 5 6 22 -16 0 Pts 45 Pts
24 Lucas Duarte-Leite 7 1 0 6 7 21 -14 0 Pts 30 Pts
Group 25-28
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
25 Ben Allen 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 0 Pts 90 Pts
26 Elie Blatz 3 1 1 1 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
27 Leyla Hasso 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 0 Pts 45 Pts
28 Alex Hantson 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 Pts 0 Pts
Group 29-32
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
29 Raphael Braun 3 3 0 0 11 1 +10 0 Pts 90 Pts
30 Alexandre Burel 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 0 Pts 30 Pts
31 Matthew McCarthy 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 Pts 30 Pts
32 Christian Wild 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 Pts 30 Pts
Group 33-36
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
33 Adrien Garreau 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 0 Pts 75 Pts
34 Donatien Pauleau 3 2 1 0 10 2 +8 0 Pts 75 Pts
35 Pierre Coste 3 1 0 2 4 8 -4 0 Pts 30 Pts
36 Aron Langerak 3 0 0 3 0 12 -12 0 Pts 0 Pts
Group 37-40
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
37 Andreas Rudmarker 3 2 1 0 9 3 +6 0 Pts 75 Pts
38 Richard Karlsson 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 0 Pts 60 Pts
39 Thomas Graf 3 1 1 1 6 6 +0 0 Pts 45 Pts
40 Marijn Jongbloed 3 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0 Pts 0 Pts
 Group Stage - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group A
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Sami Cetin 10 10 0 0 39 1 +380 Pts 800 Pts
2 Geoffrey Label 10 8 1 1 32 8 +24 0 Pts 680 Pts
3 Guillaume Leviach 10 8 1 1 29 11 +180 Pts 680 Pts
4 Djibril Aatif 10 7 0 3 27 13 +14 0 Pts 560 Pts
5 Frederic Duarte-Leite 10 6 0 4 25 15 +100 Pts 480 Pts
6 Jeremie Clement 10 3 2 5 15 25 -10 0 Pts 320 Pts
7 Elie Blatz 10 3 2 5 14 26 -120 Pts 320 Pts
8 Alexandre Burel 10 2 2 6 15 25 -10 0 Pts 240 Pts
9 Pierre Coste 10 1 3 6 13 27 -140 Pts 200 Pts
10 Andreas Rudmarker 10 1 1 8 8 32 -24 0 Pts 120 Pts
11 Pierre-Jean Martin 10 0 0 10 3 37 -34 0 Pts 0 Pts
Group B
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Harold Christensen 10 10 0 0 37 3 +34 80 Pts 800 Pts
2 Drew Blumfield 10 9 0 1 35 5 +30 80 Pts 720 Pts
3 Patrick Wessels 10 7 1 2 30 10 +20 80 Pts 600 Pts
4 Chris Clark 10 6 1 3 22 18 +4 80 Pts 520 Pts
5 Jonathan Toole-Charignon 10 5 2 3 24 16 +8 80 Pts 480 Pts
6 Lucas Duarte-Leite 10 4 2 4 20 20 +0 80 Pts 400 Pts
7 Ben Allen 10 4 0 6 19 21 -2 80 Pts 320 Pts
8 Christian Wild 10 3 1 6 15 25 -10 80 Pts 280 Pts
9 Adrien Garreau 10 2 1 7 11 29 -18 80 Pts 200 Pts
10 Marijn Jongbloed 10 1 0 9 7 33 -26 80 Pts 80 Pts
Group C
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Julien Holmiere 10 10 0 0 40 0 +40 80 Pts 800 Pts
2 Conor Wood 10 9 0 1 33 7 +26 80 Pts 720 Pts
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 10 7 1 2 31 9 +22 80 Pts 600 Pts
4 Salim Araissia 10 6 1 3 23 17 +6 80 Pts 520 Pts
5 Florian Chollet 10 4 2 4 20 20 +0 80 Pts 400 Pts
6 Sylvain Bellard 10 3 2 5 16 24 -8 80 Pts 320 Pts
7 Alex Hantson 10 2 3 5 17 23 -6 80 Pts 280 Pts
8 Raphael Braun 10 2 3 5 15 25 -10 80 Pts 280 Pts
9 Aron Langerak 10 2 3 5 14 26 -12 80 Pts 280 Pts
10 Thomas Graf 10 1 3 6 11 29 -18 80 Pts 200 Pts
Group D
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Florent Lecoanet 10 8 2 0 35 5 +30 80 Pts 720 Pts
2 Cedric Leutwyler 10 8 1 1 34 6 +28 80 Pts 680 Pts
3 David Shaw 10 7 2 1 29 11 +18 80 Pts 640 Pts
4 Matthias Boucher 10 7 1 2 28 12 +16 80 Pts 600 Pts
5 Martin Pfeiffer 10 6 0 4 23 17 +6 80 Pts 480 Pts
6 Daniel Guemy 10 3 2 5 19 21 -2 80 Pts 320 Pts
7 Leyla Hasso 10 3 2 5 16 24 -8 80 Pts 320 Pts
8 Matthew McCarthy 10 2 3 5 15 25 -10 80 Pts 280 Pts
9 Donatien Pauleau 10 2 3 5 14 26 -12 80 Pts 280 Pts
10 Richard Karlsson 10 1 0 9 7 33 -26 80 Pts 80 Pts
 Group Stage - Detailed Results:Expand/Collapse
Group A
Sami Cetin
Geoffrey Label
Guillaume Leviach
Djibril Aatif
Frederic Duarte-Leite
Jeremie Clement
Elie Blatz
Alexandre Burel
Pierre Coste
Andreas Rudmarker
Pierre-Jean Martin
- 4-0    4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4    - 2-2    4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 2-2    - 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 - 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 - 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 - 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 - 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-2 - 2-2 3-1
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 - 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 -
Group B
Harold Christensen
Drew Blumfield
Patrick Wessels
Chris Clark
Jonathan Toole-Charignon
Lucas Duarte-Leite
Ben Allen
Christian Wild
Adrien Garreau
Marijn Jongbloed
- 3-1    3-1    4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3    - 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0
1-3    0-4 - 4-0 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 - 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1
0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 - 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 2-2 1-3 2-2 - 1-3 3-1 3-1 3-1
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 - 1-3 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 3-1 - 2-2 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 2-2 - 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 -
Group C
Julien Holmiere
Conor Wood
Karel Van Duijvenboden
Salim Araissia
Florian Chollet
Sylvain Bellard
Alex Hantson
Raphael Braun
Aron Langerak
Thomas Graf
- 4-0    4-0    4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4    - 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4    1-3 - 4-0 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 - 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 1-3 4-0 2-2
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 - 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 2-2 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 3-1 2-2 2-2 - 1-3 2-2
0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 0-4 1-3 2-2 3-1 - 2-2
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 0-4 2-2 2-2 -
Group D
Florent Lecoanet
Cedric Leutwyler
David Shaw
Matthias Boucher
Martin Pfeiffer
Daniel Guemy
Leyla Hasso
Matthew McCarthy
Donatien Pauleau
Richard Karlsson
- 4-0    4-0 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0 2-2 4-0 3-1
0-4    - 2-2 4-0    4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 2-2 - 3-1    3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0
2-2 0-4    1-3    - 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 - 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 - 4-0 2-2 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 0-4 0-4 - 3-1 2-2 4-0
2-2 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 2-2 2-2 - 3-1
1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 -
Sponsors/Partners:                                                             
FFSMK FFSMK SMK CHAMP 2017

Registration Form
Agenda
How to come?
Main Prizes
ABOUT US

Contact Us
FFSMK Team
FOLLOW US