Home >> Previous Results >> 2009 >> Time Trial
      Register
SMK World Championship 2009 Results : Time Trial
 Playoff:Expand/Collapse
Top 16
# Name DP3 BC3 Total Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'24"85 01'35"44 03'00"29
2 Guillaume Leviach 01'25"92 01'40"59 03'06"51
3 Florent Lecoanet 01'30"62 01'37"49 03'08"11
4 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'21"37 01'49"68 03'11"05
5 Ben Allen 01'27"28 01'48"31 03'15"59
6 Geoffrey Label 01'30"36 01'48"85 03'19"21
7 Cedric Leutwyler 01'27"08 01'55"55 03'22"63
8 Florian Chollet 01'33"33 01'49"58 03'22"91
9 Michael Jongerius 01'38"66 01'45"47 03'24"13
10 Manuel Babjar 01'29"49 01'56"11 03'25"60
11 Raphael Braun 01'33"80 01'57"52 03'31"32
12 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'37"09 01'59"18 03'36"27
13 Sean Billingsley 01'34"80 02'01"50 03'36"30
14 Guilherme Arantes 01'28"23 02'10"50 03'38"73
15 Aron Langerak 01'38"44 02'08"27 03'46"71
16 Harold Christensen 01'32"03 02'15"71 03'47"74
Quarterfinals
# Name GV3 KB1 Total Time
1 Florent Lecoanet 01'19"04 00'52"75 02'11"79
2 Sami Cetin 01'18"46 00'58"58 02'17"04
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'24"99 01'01"25 02'26"24
4 Geoffrey Label 01'30"88 00'59"66 02'30"54
5 Florian Chollet 01'31"14 01'04"45 02'35"59
6 Guillaume Leviach 01'36"31 01'00"55 02'36"86
7 Cedric Leutwyler 01'41"76 01'02"84 02'44"60
8 Ben Allen 02'00"39 01'01"03 03'01"42
Semifinals
# Name RR MC4 Total Time
1 Florent Lecoanet 01'29"82 01'37"88 03'07"70
2 Sami Cetin 01'29"43 01'42"40 03'11"83
3 Geoffrey Label 01'36"39 01'40"15 03'16"54
4 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'36"21 01'40"77 03'16"98
Match for 3rd Place
# Name VL1 CI2 GV3 Total Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 00'56"05 01'06"46 01'27"54 03'30"05   
2 Geoffrey Label 00'58"36 01'11"79 01'51"24 04'01"39   
Final
# Name DP3 DP2 BC2Total Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'23"54 01'28"75 01'46"7004'38"99   
2 Florent Lecoanet 01'22"38 01'28"59 01'49"3904'40"36
 Group Stage - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group Stage Rankings
# Name Nb #1 Total Time Points
1 Sami Cetin 6 17'04"89 812 pts
2 Karel Van Duijvenboden 6 17'09"27 752 pts
3 Florent Lecoanet 1 17'14"36 752 pts
4 Ben Allen 0 18'07"39 648 pts
5 Guillaume Leviach 1 17'52"70 624 pts
6 Harold Christensen 0 18'08"86 620 pts
7 Geoffrey Label 0 18'15"38 610 pts
8 Michael Jongerius 0 18'18"66 602 pts
9 Guilherme Arantes 0 18'20"94 578 pts
10 Sean Billingsley 0 18'36"36 512 pts
11 Raphael Braun 0 18'39"77 510 pts
12 Cedric Leutwyler 0 18'48"34 506 pts
13 Manuel Babjar 0 18'47"20 502 pts
14 Bertrand Voireuchon 0 18'53"15 486 pts
15 Florian Chollet 0 18'58"59 458 pts
16 Aron Langerak 0 19'29"76 428 pts
17 Samuel Gomez 0 19'03"52 416 pts
18 Alexandre Burel 0 19'18"71 398 pts
19 Patrick Wessels 0 19'21"91 392 pts
20 Anthony Pichard 0 19'27"93 392 pts
21 Drew Blumfield 0 19'29"06 386 pts
22 Paolo Galasso 0 19'33"12 364 pts
23 Elie Blatz 0 20'08"36 264 pts
24 Baptiste B 0 20'26"07 242 pts
25 Martin Pfeiffer 0 20'52"20 192 pts
26 Daniel Guemy 0 20'41"61 188 pts
27 Jerome Serra 0 20'52"31 188 pts
28 Chris Clark 0 22'58"18 96 pts
29 Nicolas Desvignes 0 23'26"04 78 pts
30 Quentin Guettaf 0 25'49"00 34 pts
 Group Stage - Detailed Results:Expand/Collapse
Day 1 - Koopa Beach 2
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 00'58"24
2 Florent Lecoanet 00'58"60
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'04"95
4 Geoffrey Label 01'05"03
5 Raphael Braun 01'05"53
6 Harold Christensen 01'05"88
7 Michael Jongerius 01'06"02
8 Florian Chollet 01'08"63
9 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'09"51
10 Cedric Leutwyler 01'09"98
11 Guilherme Arantes 01'10"42
12 Ben Allen 01'10"52
13 Guillaume Leviach 01'10"64
14 Alexandre Burel 01'10"98
15 Samuel Gomez 01'11"32
16 Anthony Pichard 01'11"97
17 Sean Billingsley 01'12"19
18 Patrick Wessels 01'12"71
19 Aron Langerak 01'13"68
20 Elie Blatz 01'14"50
21 Paolo Galasso 01'18"00
22 Daniel Guemy 01'18"28
23 Baptiste B 01'18"46
24 Manuel Babjar 01'20"35
25 Drew Blumfield 01'21"05
26 Martin Pfeiffer 01'22"40
27 Nicolas Desvignes 01'25"82
28 Jerome Serra 01'26"24
29 Quentin Guettaf 01'30"18
30 Chris Clark 01'36"13
Day 2 - Choco Island 2
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'06"12
2 Florent Lecoanet 01'07"50
3 Guillaume Leviach 01'07"67
4 Sami Cetin 01'07"77
5 Manuel Babjar 01'07"79
6 Ben Allen 01'10"72
7 Sean Billingsley 01'10"90
8 Michael Jongerius 01'13"78
9 Jerome Serra 01'14"50
10 Geoffrey Label 01'15"46
11 Harold Christensen 01'15"62
12 Cedric Leutwyler 01'15"99
13 Raphael Braun 01'16"63
14 Alexandre Burel 01'17"76
15 Aron Langerak 01'17"96
16 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'18"80
17 Guilherme Arantes 01'19"63
18 Baptiste B 01'19"79
19 Anthony Pichard 01'21"29
20 Florian Chollet 01'21"47
21 Elie Blatz 01'22"10
22 Samuel Gomez 01'22"34
23 Patrick Wessels 01'23"42
24 Drew Blumfield 01'24"11
25 Daniel Guemy 01'25"49
26 Paolo Galasso 01'29"13
27 Martin Pfeiffer 01'31"26
28 Chris Clark 01'32"63
29 Nicolas Desvignes 01'36"01
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'39"63
Day 3 - Donut Plains 2
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'28"57
2 Florent Lecoanet 01'28"91
3 Guillaume Leviach 01'29"03
4 Guilherme Arantes 01'29"72
5 Michael Jongerius 01'30"18
6 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'30"38
7 Ben Allen 01'30"84
8 Cedric Leutwyler 01'32"05
9 Drew Blumfield 01'33"45
10 Raphael Braun 01'33"47
11 Harold Christensen 01'33"49
12 Geoffrey Label 01'33"60
13 Florian Chollet 01'33"80
14 Sean Billingsley 01'34"52
15 Aron Langerak 01'36"29
16 Manuel Babjar 01'36"69
17 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'36"71
18 Samuel Gomez 01'36"79
19 Elie Blatz 01'38"30
20 Anthony Pichard 01'38"38
21 Alexandre Burel 01'39"99
22 Paolo Galasso 01'40"45
23 Patrick Wessels 01'45"05
24 Chris Clark 01'46"56
25 Daniel Guemy 01'50"52
26 Jerome Serra 01'52"13
27 Baptiste B 01'54"84
28 Martin Pfeiffer 01'56"89
29 Nicolas Desvignes 01'59"69
30 Quentin Guettaf 02'08"47
Day 4 - Bowser Castle 2
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'45"15
2 Sami Cetin 01'45"96
3 Michael Jongerius 01'47"71
4 Guilherme Arantes 01'47"71
5 Geoffrey Label 01'51"53
6 Florian Chollet 01'52"63
7 Florent Lecoanet 01'52"95
8 Sean Billingsley 01'52"95
9 Martin Pfeiffer 01'53"40
10 Harold Christensen 01'54"54
11 Raphael Braun 01'54"70
12 Guillaume Leviach 01'56"67
13 Manuel Babjar 01'59"10
14 Anthony Pichard 01'59"18
15 Bertrand Voireuchon 02'00"59
16 Samuel Gomez 02'01"19
17 Patrick Wessels 02'01"21
18 Cedric Leutwyler 02'03"12
19 Ben Allen 02'04"35
20 Baptiste B 02'09"33
21 Alexandre Burel 02'09"60
22 Aron Langerak 02'10"74
23 Jerome Serra 02'10"78
24 Daniel Guemy 02'11"28
25 Paolo Galasso 02'11"61
26 Elie Blatz 02'13"31
27 Drew Blumfield 02'19"59
28 Chris Clark 02'20"32
29 Nicolas Desvignes 02'31"85
30 Quentin Guettaf 02'47"59
Day 5 - Ghost Valley 1
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'07"56
2 Michael Jongerius 01'07"64
3 Florent Lecoanet 01'07"79
4 Harold Christensen 01'07"85
5 Aron Langerak 01'08"53
6 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'08"65
7 Guilherme Arantes 01'08"65
8 Geoffrey Label 01'08"71
9 Florian Chollet 01'08"83
10 Ben Allen 01'08"85
11 Cedric Leutwyler 01'08"87
12 Raphael Braun 01'08"93
13 Alexandre Burel 01'09"11
14 Paolo Galasso 01'09"21
15 Patrick Wessels 01'09"26
16 Sean Billingsley 01'09"57
17 Samuel Gomez 01'09"76
18 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'11"02
19 Elie Blatz 01'11"08
20 Anthony Pichard 01'11"40
21 Daniel Guemy 01'12"05
22 Drew Blumfield 01'12"25
23 Manuel Babjar 01'12"71
24 Martin Pfeiffer 01'13"11
25 Jerome Serra 01'13"23
26 Guillaume Leviach 01'16"11
27 Nicolas Desvignes 01'19"36
28 Baptiste B 01'23"48
29 Quentin Guettaf 01'27"12
30 Chris Clark 01'29"70
Day 6 - Ghost Valley 2
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'02"98
2 Florent Lecoanet 01'03"62
3 Guillaume Leviach 01'03"77
4 Manuel Babjar 01'03"99
5 Ben Allen 01'04"39
6 Cedric Leutwyler 01'04"87
7 Aron Langerak 01'05"43
8 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'05"61
9 Raphael Braun 01'05"67
10 Sean Billingsley 01'05"68
11 Geoffrey Label 01'05"74
12 Alexandre Burel 01'06"00
13 Patrick Wessels 01'06"04
14 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'06"32
15 Samuel Gomez 01'06"84
16 Guilherme Arantes 01'07"11
17 Harold Christensen 01'07"22
18 Michael Jongerius 01'08"01
19 Drew Blumfield 01'09"13
20 Paolo Galasso 01'09"59
21 Chris Clark 01'11"36
22 Baptiste B 01'11"38
23 Elie Blatz 01'12"61
24 Daniel Guemy 01'13"84
25 Jerome Serra 01'15"77
26 Anthony Pichard 01'16"27
27 Florian Chollet 01'17"49
28 Nicolas Desvignes 01'17"62
29 Martin Pfeiffer 01'19"14
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'19"70
Day 7 - Vanilla Lake 1
# Name Time
1 Florent Lecoanet 00'52"71
2 Karel Van Duijvenboden 00'56"39
3 Ben Allen 00'57"35
4 Sami Cetin 00'59"12
5 Geoffrey Label 01'00"33
6 Cedric Leutwyler 01'01"51
7 Harold Christensen 01'02"40
8 Guillaume Leviach 01'02"92
9 Manuel Babjar 01'03"04
10 Florian Chollet 01'03"42
11 Michael Jongerius 01'03"68
12 Samuel Gomez 01'04"21
13 Aron Langerak 01'04"33
14 Paolo Galasso 01'04"87
15 Alexandre Burel 01'05"82
16 Drew Blumfield 01'05"84
17 Raphael Braun 01'06"54
18 Sean Billingsley 01'06"56
19 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'07"46
20 Anthony Pichard 01'07"60
21 Guilherme Arantes 01'08"39
22 Patrick Wessels 01'09"21
23 Baptiste B 01'12"21
24 Daniel Guemy 01'13"21
25 Jerome Serra 01'14"26
26 Elie Blatz 01'15"48
27 Martin Pfeiffer 01'17"09
28 Chris Clark 01'24"11
29 Nicolas Desvignes 01'28"08
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'50"52
Day 8 - Mario Circuit 3
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'31"10
2 Sami Cetin 01'31"71
3 Ben Allen 01'32"45
4 Michael Jongerius 01'32"51
5 Florent Lecoanet 01'33"53
6 Harold Christensen 01'34"64
7 Manuel Babjar 01'35"38
8 Geoffrey Label 01'35"83
9 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'36"69
10 Anthony Pichard 01'36"99
11 Guilherme Arantes 01'38"60
12 Aron Langerak 01'38"96
13 Samuel Gomez 01'39"22
14 Paolo Galasso 01'40"69
15 Patrick Wessels 01'42"16
16 Elie Blatz 01'42"20
17 Raphael Braun 01'42"44
18 Drew Blumfield 01'42"48
19 Guillaume Leviach 01'43"28
20 Sean Billingsley 01'44"43
21 Martin Pfeiffer 01'44"49
22 Baptiste B 01'44"52
23 Alexandre Burel 01'45"07
24 Cedric Leutwyler 01'45"11
25 Florian Chollet 01'45"33
26 Daniel Guemy 01'49"46
27 Jerome Serra 01'49"50
28 Nicolas Desvignes 02'02"18
29 Chris Clark 02'09"84
30 Quentin Guettaf 02'12"43
Day 9 - Choco Island 1
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 00'57"86
2 Karel Van Duijvenboden 00'58"18
3 Florent Lecoanet 00'58"86
4 Guillaume Leviach 00'59"70
5 Manuel Babjar 01'00"41
6 Guilherme Arantes 01'00"41
7 Drew Blumfield 01'03"44
8 Sean Billingsley 01'04"01
9 Aron Langerak 01'04"07
10 Raphael Braun 01'04"33
11 Geoffrey Label 01'04"45
12 Michael Jongerius 01'04"61
13 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'04"75
14 Ben Allen 01'04"99
15 Harold Christensen 01'05"41
16 Samuel Gomez 01'05"72
17 Paolo Galasso 01'05"74
18 Patrick Wessels 01'06"12
19 Anthony Pichard 01'06"78
20 Cedric Leutwyler 01'06"88
21 Elie Blatz 01'07"00
22 Florian Chollet 01'07"12
23 Alexandre Burel 01'08"85
24 Baptiste B 01'11"12
25 Jerome Serra 01'12"59
26 Martin Pfeiffer 01'13"82
27 Daniel Guemy 01'15"24
28 Nicolas Desvignes 01'16"69
29 Chris Clark 01'18"29
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'25"96
Day 10 - Bowser Castle 1
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'29"37
2 Florent Lecoanet 01'30"16
3 Sami Cetin 01'30"16
4 Guillaume Leviach 01'30"28
5 Harold Christensen 01'31"57
6 Ben Allen 01'35"36
7 Cedric Leutwyler 01'35"85
8 Paolo Galasso 01'36"69
9 Patrick Wessels 01'36"73
10 Sean Billingsley 01'36"97
11 Drew Blumfield 01'37"03
12 Michael Jongerius 01'39"36
13 Guilherme Arantes 01'39"87
14 Raphael Braun 01'40"11
15 Samuel Gomez 01'41"68
16 Manuel Babjar 01'41"80
17 Baptiste B 01'42"02
18 Alexandre Burel 01'43"12
19 Geoffrey Label 01'43"32
20 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'43"48
21 Daniel Guemy 01'43"83
22 Martin Pfeiffer 01'47"18
23 Florian Chollet 01'49"09
24 Jerome Serra 01'49"17
25 Elie Blatz 01'54"28
26 Anthony Pichard 01'56"78
27 Aron Langerak 01'59"02
28 Nicolas Desvignes 02'07"63
29 Chris Clark 02'08"45
30 Quentin Guettaf 02'10"18
Day 11 - Donut Plains 1
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'12"47
2 Sami Cetin 01'13"55
3 Florent Lecoanet 01'13"92
4 Guillaume Leviach 01'14"24
5 Ben Allen 01'15"91
6 Sean Billingsley 01'16"93
7 Guilherme Arantes 01'17"17
8 Manuel Babjar 01'17"64
9 Harold Christensen 01'17"66
10 Geoffrey Label 01'18"98
11 Florian Chollet 01'19"73
12 Cedric Leutwyler 01'20"53
13 Drew Blumfield 01'21"23
14 Anthony Pichard 01'22"64
15 Michael Jongerius 01'23"16
16 Paolo Galasso 01'23"48
17 Aron Langerak 01'23"50
18 Samuel Gomez 01'23"63
19 Patrick Wessels 01'23"85
20 Raphael Braun 01'24"47
21 Alexandre Burel 01'24"49
22 Elie Blatz 01'24"63
23 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'25"07
24 Daniel Guemy 01'26"46
25 Baptiste B 01'26"64
26 Jerome Serra 01'28"69
27 Martin Pfeiffer 01'32"01
28 Chris Clark 01'40"27
29 Quentin Guettaf 01'52"05
30 Nicolas Desvignes 01'52"63
Day 12 - Mario Circuit 2
# Name Time
1 Sami Cetin 01'17"70
2 Ben Allen 01'18"60
3 Guillaume Leviach 01'18"94
4 Karel Van Duijvenboden 01'19"00
5 Harold Christensen 01'19"30
6 Michael Jongerius 01'20"05
7 Alexandre Burel 01'21"11
8 Geoffrey Label 01'21"21
9 Patrick Wessels 01'21"88
10 Cedric Leutwyler 01'21"94
11 Anthony Pichard 01'22"42
12 Sean Billingsley 01'22"70
13 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'23"07
14 Florian Chollet 01'23"14
15 Samuel Gomez 01'23"36
16 Guilherme Arantes 01'23"79
17 Drew Blumfield 01'24"19
18 Baptiste B 01'24"73
19 Raphael Braun 01'25"64
20 Florent Lecoanet 01'25"88
21 Aron Langerak 01'26"46
22 Martin Pfeiffer 01'26"98
23 Paolo Galasso 01'28"03
24 Manuel Babjar 01'29"13
25 Daniel Guemy 01'30"72
26 Jerome Serra 01'32"65
27 Nicolas Desvignes 01'33"43
28 Elie Blatz 01'33"74
29 Chris Clark 01'35"38
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'50"60
Day 13 - Vanilla Lake 2
# Name Time
1 Guillaume Leviach 00'55"08
2 Florent Lecoanet 00'58"98
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 00'59"26
4 Sami Cetin 01'04"03
5 Drew Blumfield 01'04"53
6 Florian Chollet 01'05"11
7 Guilherme Arantes 01'07"73
8 Raphael Braun 01'08"19
9 Geoffrey Label 01'08"91
10 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'09"70
11 Paolo Galasso 01'10"04
12 Elie Blatz 01'11"18
13 Ben Allen 01'11"85
14 Samuel Gomez 01'11"99
15 Harold Christensen 01'12"61
16 Alexandre Burel 01'13"39
17 Anthony Pichard 01'14"64
18 Sean Billingsley 01'15"73
19 Manuel Babjar 01'16"63
20 Aron Langerak 01'17"23
21 Cedric Leutwyler 01'18"28
22 Jerome Serra 01'19"79
23 Michael Jongerius 01'20"32
24 Baptiste B 01'20"43
25 Patrick Wessels 01'21"25
26 Daniel Guemy 01'21"64
27 Martin Pfeiffer 01'26"56
28 Chris Clark 01'36"87
29 Nicolas Desvignes 01'44"39
30 Quentin Guettaf 02'09"68
Day 14 - Mario Circuit 1
# Name Time
1 Karel Van Duijvenboden 00'59"56
2 Sami Cetin 00'59"68
3 Harold Christensen 01'00"67
4 Florent Lecoanet 01'00"95
5 Ben Allen 01'01"21
6 Anthony Pichard 01'01"59
7 Michael Jongerius 01'01"63
8 Guilherme Arantes 01'01"74
9 Geoffrey Label 01'02"28
10 Manuel Babjar 01'02"54
11 Florian Chollet 01'02"80
12 Patrick Wessels 01'03"02
13 Bertrand Voireuchon 01'03"06
14 Raphael Braun 01'03"12
15 Sean Billingsley 01'03"22
16 Cedric Leutwyler 01'03"36
17 Alexandre Burel 01'03"42
18 Aron Langerak 01'03"56
19 Guillaume Leviach 01'04"37
20 Samuel Gomez 01'05"47
21 Paolo Galasso 01'05"59
22 Baptiste B 01'07"12
23 Martin Pfeiffer 01'07"87
24 Elie Blatz 01'07"95
25 Chris Clark 01'08"27
26 Daniel Guemy 01'09"59
27 Nicolas Desvignes 01'10"66
28 Drew Blumfield 01'10"74
29 Jerome Serra 01'13"01
30 Quentin Guettaf 01'24"89
Sponsors/Partners:                                                                   
FFSMK FFSMK SMK CHAMP 2017

Registration Form
Agenda
How to come?
Main Prizes
ABOUT US

Contact Us
FFSMK Team
FOLLOW US