Home >> Previous Results >> 2009 >> Match Race
      Register
SMK World Championship 2009 Results : Match Race
 Playoff:Expand/Collapse
Sami Cetin 5
Patrick Wessels 0
 0    N/A    N/A Sami Cetin 7
Anthony Pichard 1
Anthony Pichard 5  0    N/A    N/A
Ben Allen 3
 0    N/A    N/A Sami Cetin 9
Karel Van Duijvenboden 7
Karel Van Duijvenboden 5  0    N/A    N/A
Guilherme Arantes 0
 0    N/A    N/A Karel Van Duijvenboden 7
Guillaume Leviach 3
Guillaume Leviach 5  0    N/A    N/A
Alexandre Burel 1
 0    N/A    7    Karel Van Duijvenboden 9 Sami Cetin 11
Raphael Braun 3 Florent Lecoanet 10
Cedric Leutwyler 5  0    N/A    N/A  0    9    88   
Geoffrey Label 3
 0    N/A    N/A Raphael Braun 7
Cedric Leutwyler 6
Raphael Braun 5  0    N/A    N/A
Michael Jongerius 2
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 9
Raphael Braun 1
Harold Christensen 5  0    N/A    N/A
Drew Blumfield 3
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 7
Harold Christensen 1
Florent Lecoanet 5  0    N/A    8   
Florian Chollet 1
 0    N/A    N/A
 Group Stage - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group A
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Sami Cetin 14 13 0 1 50 6 +4460 Pts 840 Pts
2 Geoffrey Label 14 13 0 1 47 9 +38 60 Pts 840 Pts
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 14 12 1 1 46 10 +3660 Pts 810 Pts
4 Harold Christensen 14 10 1 3 37 19 +18 60 Pts 690 Pts
5 Anthony Pichard 14 8 1 5 31 25 +660 Pts 570 Pts
6 Michael Jongerius 14 7 1 6 33 23 +10 60 Pts 510 Pts
7 Alexandre Burel 14 4 5 5 25 31 -660 Pts 450 Pts
8 Florian Chollet 14 5 2 7 26 30 -4 60 Pts 420 Pts
9 Aron Langerak 14 5 2 7 24 32 -860 Pts 420 Pts
10 Sean Billingsley 14 4 3 7 23 33 -10 60 Pts 390 Pts
11 Baptiste B 14 4 2 8 23 33 -1060 Pts 360 Pts
12 Elie Blatz 14 3 3 8 22 34 -12 60 Pts 330 Pts
13 Chris Clark 14 2 4 8 18 38 -2060 Pts 300 Pts
14 Daniel Guemy 14 1 3 10 12 44 -32 60 Pts 210 Pts
15 Maxime Manzinali 14 0 0 14 3 53 -50 60 Pts 60 Pts
Group B
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Florent Lecoanet 15 13 2 0 52 8 +44 0 Pts 840 Pts
2 Guillaume Leviach 15 12 3 0 50 10 +40 0 Pts 810 Pts
3 Raphael Braun 15 10 3 2 42 18 +24 0 Pts 690 Pts
4 Ben Allen 15 10 2 3 42 18 +24 0 Pts 660 Pts
5 Drew Blumfield 15 10 2 3 37 23 +14 0 Pts 660 Pts
6 Guilherme Arantes 15 9 3 3 40 20 +20 0 Pts 630 Pts
7 Cedric Leutwyler 15 9 2 4 40 20 +20 0 Pts 600 Pts
8 Patrick Wessels 15 5 5 5 32 28 +4 0 Pts 450 Pts
9 Samuel Gomez 15 6 2 7 29 31 -2 0 Pts 420 Pts
10 Manuel Babjar 15 4 3 8 27 33 -6 0 Pts 330 Pts
11 Martin Pfeiffer 15 5 1 9 23 37 -14 0 Pts 330 Pts
12 Bertrand Voireuchon 15 4 2 9 21 39 -18 0 Pts 300 Pts
13 Paolo Galasso 15 3 1 11 19 41 -22 0 Pts 210 Pts
14 Jerome Serra 15 3 1 11 19 41 -22 0 Pts 210 Pts
15 Nicolas Desvignes 15 1 0 14 5 55 -50 0 Pts 60 Pts
16 Yoann Manzinali 15 0 0 15 2 58 -56 0 Pts 0 Pts
 Group Stage - Detailed Results:Expand/Collapse
Group A
Sami Cetin
Geoffrey Label
Karel Van Duijvenboden
Harold Christensen
Anthony Pichard
Michael Jongerius
Alexandre Burel
Florian Chollet
Aron Langerak
Sean Billingsley
Baptiste B
Elie Blatz
Chris Clark
Daniel Guemy
Maxime Manzinali
- 3-1 1-3 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 - 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1
3-1 1-3 - 3-1 4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 4-0 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1
1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 - 0-4 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 4-0 - 1-3 3-1 2-2 4-0 3-1 3-1 1-3 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 2-2 0-4 1-3 3-1 - 3-1 1-3 2-2 3-1 2-2 2-2 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 1-3 - 1-3 4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 3-1 3-1 - 0-4 1-3 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 0-4 4-0 - 3-1 2-2 4-0 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-3 - 4-0 2-2 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 2-2 1-3 2-2 0-4 - 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 3-1 2-2 1-3 2-2 0-4 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 2-2 1-3 0-4 2-2 - 3-1
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 -
Group B
Florent Lecoanet
Guillaume Leviach
Raphael Braun
Ben Allen
Drew Blumfield
Guilherme Arantes
Cedric Leutwyler
Patrick Wessels
Samuel Gomez
Manuel Babjar
Martin Pfeiffer
Bertrand Voireuchon
Paolo Galasso
Jerome Serra
Nicolas Desvignes
Yoann Manzinali
- 2-2 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
2-2 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
2-2 1-3 - 1-3 3-1 3-1 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1
1-3 1-3 3-1 - 2-2 1-3 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 2-2 1-3 2-2 - 0-4 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1
1-3 2-2 1-3 3-1 4-0 - 1-3 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 3-1 - 3-1 4-0 2-2 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 2-2 4-0 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 - 3-1 1-3 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-2 1-3 - 3-1 1-3 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 3-1 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 2-2 1-3 3-1 1-3 - 0-4 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 2-2 1-3 4-0 - 0-4 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 4-0 - 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 - 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 -
Sponsors/Partners:                                                                   
FFSMK FFSMK SMK CHAMP 2018

Registration Form
Agenda
How to come?
Main Prizes
ABOUT US

Contact Us
FFSMK Team
FOLLOW US