Home >> Previous Results >> 2008 >> Match Race
      Register
SMK European Championship 2008 Results : Match Race
 Playoff:Expand/Collapse
Harold Christensen 5
Geoffrey Ewbank 1
 0    N/A    N/A Drew Blumfield 7
Harold Christensen 2
Drew Blumfield 5  0    N/A    N/A
Guillaume Leviach 0
 0    N/A    N/A Drew Blumfield 9
Geoffrey Label 7
Geoffrey Label 5  0    N/A    N/A
Anthony Pichard 1
 0    N/A    N/A Geoffrey Label 7
Matthias Boucher 2
Matthias Boucher 5  0    N/A    N/A
Gerard Roodhorst 3
 0    N/A    N/A Geoffrey Label 9 Florent Lecoanet 11
Sami Cetin 8 Drew Blumfield 7
Florent Lecoanet 5  0    N/A    N/A  0    N/A    N/A
Charly Gosse 1
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 7
Karel Van Duijvenboden 3
Karel Van Duijvenboden 5  0    N/A    N/A
Sebastien Holmiere 1
 0    N/A    N/A Florent Lecoanet 9
Sami Cetin 5
Camille Batier 5  0    N/A    N/A
Cedric Leutwyler 1
 0    N/A    N/A Sami Cetin 7
Camille Batier 1
Sami Cetin 5  0    N/A    N/A
Jean-Francois Schepers 0
 0    N/A    N/A
 Group Stage - Rankings:Expand/Collapse
Group A
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Harold Christensen 19 18 0 1 65 11 +540 Pts 1080 Pts
2 Florent Lecoanet 19 17 1 1 65 11 +54 0 Pts 1040 Pts
3 Geoffrey Label 19 16 1 2 63 13 +500 Pts 980 Pts
4 Cedric Leutwyler 19 16 0 3 59 17 +42 0 Pts 960 Pts
5 Guillaume Leviach 19 15 1 3 57 19 +380 Pts 920 Pts
6 Sebastien Holmiere 19 14 2 3 56 20 +36 0 Pts 880 Pts
7 Gerard Roodhorst 19 11 2 6 48 28 +200 Pts 700 Pts
8 Jean-Francois Schepers 19 9 4 6 44 32 +12 0 Pts 620 Pts
9 Baptiste B 19 7 5 7 37 39 -20 Pts 520 Pts
10 Nicolas Brard 19 7 4 8 37 39 -2 0 Pts 500 Pts
11 Ben Allen 19 7 3 9 37 39 -20 Pts 480 Pts
12 Alain Bilodeau 19 7 3 9 37 39 -2 0 Pts 480 Pts
13 Patrick Wessels 19 5 5 9 33 43 -100 Pts 400 Pts
14 Bertrand Voireuchon 19 4 4 11 28 48 -20 0 Pts 320 Pts
15 Alexandre Burel 19 4 3 12 29 47 -180 Pts 300 Pts
16 Tom Gaffikin 19 4 3 12 23 53 -30 0 Pts 300 Pts
17 Steven Cotton 19 3 4 12 22 54 -320 Pts 260 Pts
18 Elie Blatz 19 2 0 17 9 67 -58 0 Pts 120 Pts
19 Lindsay Molenaar 19 1 1 17 9 67 -580 Pts 80 Pts
20 Arbinder M 19 0 0 19 2 74 -72 0 Pts 0 Pts
Group B
# Name   MP W T L WR LR +/- Bye Points
1 Sami Cetin 17 17 0 0 65 3 +62 120 Pts 1140 Pts
2 Matthias Boucher 17 15 0 2 57 11 +46 120 Pts 1020 Pts
3 Karel Van Duijvenboden 17 14 1 2 54 14 +40 120 Pts 980 Pts
4 Drew Blumfield 17 13 2 2 51 17 +34 120 Pts 940 Pts
5 Camille Batier 17 12 0 5 43 25 +18 120 Pts 840 Pts
6 Anthony Pichard 17 11 1 5 45 23 +22 120 Pts 800 Pts
7 Charly Gosse 17 9 1 7 35 33 +2 120 Pts 680 Pts
8 Geoffrey Ewbank 17 8 3 6 36 32 +4 120 Pts 660 Pts
9 David Bonne 17 6 5 6 34 34 +0 120 Pts 580 Pts
10 Sean Billingsley 17 6 3 8 30 38 -8 120 Pts 540 Pts
11 Samuel Gomez 17 5 3 9 29 39 -10 120 Pts 480 Pts
12 Frederic Duarte-Leite 17 4 5 8 32 36 -4 120 Pts 460 Pts
13 Manuel Babjar 17 4 4 9 27 41 -14 120 Pts 440 Pts
14 Florian Chollet 17 4 2 11 20 48 -28 120 Pts 400 Pts
15 Daniel Guemy 17 3 1 13 19 49 -30 120 Pts 320 Pts
16 James Cutting 17 3 1 13 18 50 -32 120 Pts 320 Pts
17 Martin Pfeiffer 17 3 0 14 17 51 -34 120 Pts 300 Pts
18 John Barber 17 0 0 17 0 68 -68 120 Pts 120 Pts
 Group Stage - Detailed Results:Expand/Collapse
Group A
Harold Christensen
Florent Lecoanet
Geoffrey Label
Cedric Leutwyler
Guillaume Leviach
Sebastien Holmiere
Gerard Roodhorst
Jean-Francois Schepers
Baptiste B
Nicolas Brard
Ben Allen
Alain Bilodeau
Patrick Wessels
Bertrand Voireuchon
Alexandre Burel
Tom Gaffikin
Steven Cotton
Elie Blatz
Lindsay Molenaar
Arbinder M
- 1-3 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
3-1 - 4-0 1-3 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 - 3-1 4-0 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 3-1 1-3 - 3-1 1-3 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 2-2 0-4 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 1-3 2-2 3-1 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 - 2-2 3-1 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-2 - 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 2-2 - 1-3 2-2 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 3-1 - 2-2 2-2 1-3 3-1 4-0 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 2-2 - 3-1 2-2 4-0 1-3 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0
1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 2-2 1-3 - 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 3-1 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 2-2 3-1 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 2-2 - 3-1 1-3 2-2 4-0 3-1 4-0
1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 3-1 1-3 2-2 1-3 - 2-2 2-2 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 3-1 2-2 - 3-1 3-1 2-2 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 2-2 0-4 1-3 2-2 2-2 2-2 1-3 - 3-1 3-1 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 - 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 - 3-1
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 -
Group B
Sami Cetin
Matthias Boucher
Karel Van Duijvenboden
Drew Blumfield
Camille Batier
Anthony Pichard
Charly Gosse
Geoffrey Ewbank
David Bonne
Sean Billingsley
Samuel Gomez
Frederic Duarte-Leite
Manuel Babjar
Florian Chollet
Daniel Guemy
James Cutting
Martin Pfeiffer
John Barber
- 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 - 3-1 1-3 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 - 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 3-1 2-2 - 1-3 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 3-1 - 1-3 1-3 4-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 3-1 - 4-0 1-3 4-0 2-2 4-0 3-1 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 3-1 0-4 - 1-3 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 1-3 3-1 4-0 4-0 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 3-1 3-1 - 1-3 2-2 2-2 2-2 3-1 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 2-2 3-1 - 2-2 3-1 2-2 2-2 4-0 4-0 2-2 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 2-2 2-2 - 1-3 0-4 4-0 3-1 3-1 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-3 3-1 - 2-2 2-2 3-1 3-1 3-1 1-3 4-0
1-3 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-2 2-2 4-0 2-2 - 2-2 1-3 1-3 4-0 4-0 4-0
1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-3 2-2 0-4 2-2 2-2 - 2-2 1-3 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 2-2 - 2-2 3-1 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 3-1 2-2 - 1-3 1-3 4-0
0-4 0-4 1-3 0-4 1-3 0-4 0-4 0-4 2-2 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 - 3-1 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 1-3 1-3 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 0-4 1-3 1-3 3-1 1-3 - 4-0
0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 0-4 -
Sponsors/Partners:                                                                   
FFSMK FFSMK SMK CHAMP 2018

Registration Form
Agenda
How to come?
Main Prizes
ABOUT US

Contact Us
FFSMK Team
FOLLOW US